National Awards by UTNIF Alumni

The accomplishments of these alumni of the UTNIF are very much their own, and are the result of an intense commitment to forensic education that sometimes starts the year with a summer institute, but in the end is a collaboration between the student, exceptional coaches, supportive schools, and the input of one or even several summer institutes. We are immensely proud of our alumni and their commitment to excellence! Here are some of their national accomplishments. 

Name School Award
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt, IA National Champion & Final Round Champion, US Extemp, NSDA 2017
Maddie Guy St. Mary's Hall, TX National Final Round Champion, Dramatic Interp (and 2nd place overall), NSDA 2017
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt, IA Champion, Extemp TOC 2017
Jacob  Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt, IA Champion, Extemp, Kentucky TOC 2017
Arasha Lalani Reagan HS, TX Champion, Oratory, NIETOC 2017
Micah Cash Booker T. Washington HS, OK National Champion & Final Round Champion, US Extemp, NSDA 2016
Marshall Sloane Milton Academy, MA National Champion & Final Round Champion, International Extemp, NSDA 2016
Justin Cooper Scarsdale HS, NY National Final Round Champion, Original Oratory, NSDA 2016 (and 3rd place overall)
Bradley Wascher St. James School, AL National Champion, Commentary, NSDA 2016
Marshall Webb St. Mary's Hall, TX NSDA National Student of the Year, 2016
Carlos Diaz & Angel Ramirez Spring Woods HS, TX Champions, Duo Interpretation, Kentucky TOC 2016
Drew McElvany St. Mary's Hall, TX Perfect Performance Individual Sweepstakes Champion, NIETOC 2016
Seis Steves St. Mary's Hall, TX National Final Round Champion, Duo Interpretation, NSDA 2015 (and 2nd place overall with partner Jane Emma Barnett*)
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA National Final Round Champion, US Extemp, NSDA 2015 (and 3rd place overall)
Ben Kilano Desert Vista HS, AZ Top Presiding Officer, House, NSDA 2015 (and 5th place overall)
Abhinav Sridaran Plano Sr HS, TX House Leadership Bowl, NSDA 2015 (and 6th place overall)
Yijia Liang Upper Arlington HS, OH National Champion, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2015
Bradley Rowan Catholic Memorial HS, MA National Champion, Original Oratory, NCFL 2015
Bianca Montgomery Dekaney HS, TX NIETOC Champion, Dramatic Interpretation, 2015
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA Champion, Extemp TOC 2015
Arel Rende Booker T. Washington HS, OK National Champion & Final Round Champion, US Extemp, NSDA 2014 & 2013
Miles Saffron Trinity Preparatory School, FL National Champion, International Extemp, NSDA 2014
Lily Nellans Des Moines Roosevelt, IA Champion, Extemp TOC 2014
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA Champion, Impromptu Speaking, Extemp TOC 2014
Carolyn Evans Des Moines Roosevelt, IA Champion, Impromptu Speaking, Extemp TOC 2013
Terran Duhon Reagan HS, TX NIETOC Champion, Original Oratory, 2011
Misael Gonzalez Whitney Young Magnet, IL National Champion, Policy Debate, NFL 2010 (with partner Kevin Hirn*)
Harlan Downs-Tepper Stuyvesant HS, NY National Champion, House, NFL 2009
Harlan Downs-Tepper Stuyvesant HS, NY National Champion, Congress, NCFL 2009
Robert Kindman Durham Academy, NC National Champion, Public Forum, NFL 2009 (with partner Josh Zoffer*)
Becca Goldstein Newton South HS, MA National Champion & Final Round Champion, US Extemp, NFL 2008
Kevin Eaton Duncanville HS, TX National Champion, Senate, NFL 2008
Alex Tolkin Newton South HS, MA National Champion, Extemp Commentary, NFL 2008
Joseph Hochman Anderson HS, TX Champion, Impromptu Speaking, Extemp TOC 2008
Andrew Baker Shawnee Mission West HS, KS Phyllis Flory Barton Top Speaker, CX Debate, NFL 2007 (and 2nd place overall with partner Sarah Weiner*)
Varun Hippalgaonkar Lake Highland Prep, FL Outstanding Presiding Officer, Senate, NFL 2007 (3rd place overall)
Drew Everson Mauldin HS, SC Champion, Impromptu Speaking, Extemp TOC 2007
Blake Williams Montgomery Academy, AL National Champion & Final Round Champion, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2006
Jeff Moscaritolo Randolph HS, NJ National Champion & Final Round Champion, Humorous Interp, NFL 2005
Cory Stewart Eastview HS, MN National Champion & Final Round Champion, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2005
Jessica Boyd Laurel HS, MS National Champion, Storytelling, 2005
Ron Kendler Newton South HS, MA National Final Round Champion, International Extemp, NFL 2005 (and 2nd place overall)
Jesse Gall Battleground Academy, TN National Champion, Poetry, NFL 2004
John Magaziner Milton Academy, MA National Champion, Dramatic Performance, NCFL 2003
Ron Kendler Newton South HS, MA National Champion, Impromptu, NFL 2003
Adam Chilton Mountainview HS, AZ National Champion, Lincoln-Douglas Debate, NFL 2003
Bianca Anderson Duncanville HS, TX National Champion, Poetry, NFL 2003
Ford Fleming Trinity Prep, FL National Champion, Dramatic Performance, NCFL 2002
Courtney Wright Evansville Reitz HS, IN National Champion, Poetry, NFL 2002
Ariel Schneller Blacksburg HS, VA National Final Round Champion, International Extemp, NFL 2001 (3rd place overall)
Margaret Au Evansville Reitz HS, IN National Champion, Poetry, NFL 2000
Cory Randolph Logan HS, CA National Champion, Duo, NFL 1999
Alphonso Thompson Logan HS, CA National Champion, Duo, NFL 1999
John Fazzie Holy Ghost Preparatory, PA National Champion, Duo, NCFL 1998
John Fazzie Holy Ghost Preparatory, PA National Champion, Oral Interpretation, NCFL 1997
Lindsay Harrison Greenhill, TX National Champion, CX Debate (with partner Dustin Marshall*), NFL 1996 (also 3rd Speaker)
William Porter Phoenix Country Day, AZ 2nd place, US Extemp, NSDA 2017
JT Garcia & Maddie Guy St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, Duet Acting, NIETOC 2017
Jun Nunez & Christina Gayton Reagan HS, TX 2nd place, Duo Interp, NIETOC 2017
Kate Fisher St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2017
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA 2nd place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2017
Marshall Webb St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, International Extemp, NSDA 2016
Bradley Wascher St. James School, AL 2nd place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2016
Seis Steves St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, Duo Interp, NIETOC 2015 (with partner Jane Emma Barnett*)
Phoebe Lin Plano West HS, TX 2nd place & Final Round Winner, Extemporaneous Speaking, Kentucky TOC 2015
Lily Nellans Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 2nd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2014
Seis Steves St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, Humorous Interp, NIETOC 2014
Chase Harrison Milburn HS, NJ 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2014
Chase Harrison Milburn HS, NJ 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2013
Chase Harrison Milburn HS, NJ 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2012
Terran Duhon Reagan HS, TX 2nd place, Dramatic Interp, NIETOC 2011
Haydn Forrest Anderson HS, TX 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2010
John Reynolds Harlingen South HS, TX 2nd place, Dramatic Interp, NIETOC 2010
Nico Bonacci St. Mary's Hall, TX 2nd place, Duet, NIETOC 2010 (with partner Paige Kerr*)
Andrew Asper Reagan HS, TX 2nd place, Poetry, NFL 2009
Dillon Huff Southlake Carroll, TX 2nd place, Extemp TOC, 2009
Harlan Downs-Tepper Stuyvesant HS, NY 2nd place, House, NFL 2008
Charlie Metzger Suncoast Community HS, FL 2nd place, US Extemp, NFL 2008
Kevin Eaton Duncanville HS, TX 2nd place, Congress TOC 2008
Addie Lerner Newton South HS, MA 2nd place, Extemp TOC 2007
Merry Regan Shadow Mountain HS, AZ 2nd place, Impromptu Speaking, NFL 2005
Danny Carissimi Carroll HS, TX 2nd place, Original Oratory, NFL 2005
Sophie Kargman Milton Academy, MA 2nd place, Dramatic Performance, NCFL 2004
Colby Melvin Teurlings Catholic, LA 2nd place, Duo, NCFL 2004
Dan Miller Teurlings Catholic, LA 2nd place, Duo, NCFL 2004
Erica Dasher Houston Westside, TX 2nd Place, Humorous Interpretation, NFL 2004
Adam Benoit Teurlings Catholic, LA 2nd place, Duo, NCFL 2003
Joshua Bone Milton Academy, MA 2nd place, International Extemp, NFL 2003
Matt Cavanaugh Teurlings Catholic, LA 2nd place, Oral Interpretation, NCFL 2002
Josh Dubin Milton Academy, MA 2nd place, Dramatic Performance, NCFL 1998
Nikhil Ramaswamy Plano West HS, TX 3rd place, International Extemp, NSDA 2017
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA 3rd place, US Extemp, NSDA 2016
Drew McElvany St. Mary's Hall, TX 3rd place , Duo Interpretation, Kentucky TOC 2016 (with partner Jane Emma Barnett*)
Drew McElvany St. Mary's Hall, TX 3rd place, Humorous Interp, Kentucky TOC 2016
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA 3rd place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2016
Neil Patel Plano West Sr HS, TX 3rd place, Extemp TOC 2016
Marshall Sloane Milton Academy, MA 3rd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, Kentucky TOC 2016
Davis Larkin Parish Episcopal, TX 3rd place, Extemp TOC 2015
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA 3rd place, US Extemporaneous Speaking, NSDA 2014
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA 3rd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2014
Miles Saffran Trinity Preparatory HS, FL 3rd place, Extemp TOC 2014
Chase Harrison Millburn HS, NJ 3rd place, US Extemp, NFL 2013
Tushar Madan Plano West HS, TX 3rd place, House, NFL 2013
Mac Cronin Sage RIdge, NV 3rd place, Policy Debate, NFL 2013 (with partner Kristen Lowe*)
Rohan Bhargava Jackson HS, OH 3rd place, International Extemp, NFL 2010
John Reynolds Harlingen South HS, TX 3rd place, Prose, NFL 2010
Lawrence Nemeh Chaparral HS, AZ 3rd place, Humorous Interp, NIETOC 2010
Chrissy Amendola Newton South HS, MA 3rd place, Oral Interpretation, NCFL 2009
Matt Arons Milburn HS, NJ 3rd place, Extemp TOC, 2009
Bryan Campanello Southlake Carroll HS, TX 3rd place, House, NFL 2009
Robert Kindman Durham Academy, NC 3rd place, Public Forum, NFL 2009 (with partner Josh Zoffer*)
Cissy Huang Shrewsbury HS, MA 3rd place, House, NFL 2007
Abbey Niezgoda Lamar Consolidated, TX 3rd place, Oratory, NCFL 2007
Eric Dern Shadow Mtn, AZ 3rd place, Expository Speaking, NFL 2007
Mark Schmidt Wheaton Warrenville South HS, IL 3rd place, Extemp TOC 2007
Tony Romm Truman HS, PA 3rd place, US Extemp, NFL 2006
Anna Hopper St. Andrew’s Episcopal School, MS 3rd place, Expository Speaking, NFL 2006
Nathaniel Obler Milton Academy, MA 3rd place, Extemp TOC 2006
Jennifer Wells Vestavia Hills, AL 3rd place, Prose, NFL 2005
Joshua Bone Milton Academy, MA 3rd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2004
Joshua Bone Milton Academy, MA 3rd place, International Extemp, NFL 2004
Samantha DeBevec Teurlings Catholic, LA 3rd place, Oral Interpretation, NCFL 2004
Shane Allen Red Mtn HS, AZ 3rd place, Poetry Interpretation, NFL 2004
David Tannenwald Newton South HS, MA 3rd place, International Extemp, NFL 2003
Meg Fee The Kinkaid School, TX 3rd place, Dramatic Interpretation, NFL 2002
David Tannenwald Newton South HS, MA 3rd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2002
Nicole Martin Marquette HS, MO 3rd place, Humorous Interpretation, NFL 2002
Amaris Singer Albuquerque Academy, NM 3rd place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2001
Ryan Cunningham San Antonio Lee HS, TX 3rd place, US Extemp, NFL 1997
Spencer Schumacher North Oldham HS, KY 4th place, Impromptu, NSDA 2017
Mary Barnett St. Mary's Hall, TX 4th place, Humorous Interp, NSDA 2017
Christina Gayton Reagan HS, TX 4th place, Humorous Interp, NIETOC 2017
Spencer Buckner Lake Travis HS, TX 4th place, Extemp TOC 2017
Nathan Kruse Battle Ground Academy, TN 4th place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2017
Nathan Kruse Battle Ground Academy, TN 4th place, Extemp Kentucky TOC 2017
Justin Kang Syosset HS, NY 4th place, House, NSDA 2016
Shreetika Singh Seven Lakes HS, TX 4th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2016
Justin Cooper Scarsdale HS, NY 4th place, Extemp TOC 2016
Justin Cooper Scarsdale HS, NY 4th place, Extemporaneous Speaking, Kentucky TOC 2016
Alex Estrada & Joseph Estrada Stephen F. Austin HS, TX 4th place, Policy Debate, NSDA 2015
Marshall Sloane Milton Academy, MA 4th place, Extemp TOC 2015
Marshall Sloane Milton Academy, MA 4th place, Extemp, Kentucky TOC 2015
Jasper Primack Newton South HS, MA 4th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2014
Lily Nellans Roosevelt HS, IA 4th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2014
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA 4th place, Extemp TOC 2014
Drew McElvany St. Mary's Hall, TX 4th place, Duet, NIETOC 2014
Macy Bayern St. Mary's Hall, TX 4th place, Duet, NIETOC 2014
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock HS, VA 4th place, Extemp TOC 2013
Bari Saltman Berkeley Caroll, NY 4th place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2009
Becca Goldstein Newton South HS, MA 4th place, US Extemp, NFL 2007
Addie Lerner Newton South HS, MA 4th place, Extemp, NCFL 2007
Rowena Gasmen Lake Highland Preparatory School, FL 4th place, Poetry Interpretation, NFL 2006
Michael Garson Freehold Township HS, NJ 4th place, Extemp TOC 2006
Colby Melvin Teurlings Catholic, LA 4th place, Duo, NCFL 2005
Dan Miller Teurlings Catholic, LA 4th place, Duo, NCFL 2005
Duval Bodden Iona Prep, NY 4th place, Duo, NCFL 2004
Ganer Newman Teurlings Catholic, LA 4th place, Oral Interpretation, NCFL 2004
Amaris Singer Albuquerque Academy, NM 4th place, International Extemp, NFL 2003
Pablo Ros Milton Academy, MA 4th place, Impromptu, NFL 2002
Jason Warren Plano HS, TX 4th place, International Extemp, NFL 2000
Blake Walker Churchill HS, TX 4th place, Humorous Interpretation, NFL 1998
David Ramachandran Ruston HS, LA 5th place, Extemporaneous Debate, NSDA 2017
Nikhil Ramaswamy Plano West HS, TX 5th place, Extemp, Kentucky TOC 2017
Juliet Ume-Ezeoke Pflugerville HS, TX 5th place, Extemp TOC 2017
Neil Patel Plano West HS, TX 5th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2016
Bradley Wascher St. James School, AL 5th place, Extemp TOC 2016
Jacob Thompson Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA 5th place, Extemporaneous Speaking, Kentucky TOC 2016
Arel Rende Booker T. Washington HS, OK 5th place, Extemp TOC 2014
Joshua Wartel Lake Braddock Secondary, VA 5th place, US Extemp, NFL 2013
Carolyn Evans Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 5th place, Impromptu, NFL 2013
Wars Mohammad Spring Woods HS, TX 5th place, Senate, NFL 2013
Chase Harrison Milburn HS, NJ 5th place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2013
Nathaniel Haas Reno HS, NV 5th speaker, Policy Debate, NFL 2012
Ty Joplin Cypress Woods HS, TX 5th place, Lincoln-Douglas Debate, NFL 2012
Kohinoor Gill Desert Vista HS, AZ 5th place, International Extemp, NFL 2012
Kalyan Venkatraj A&M Consolidated, TX 5th place, Senate, NFL 2009
Michael Garson Freehold Township HS, NJ 5th place, International Extemp, NFL 2004
Ron Kendler Newton South HS, MA 5th place, International Extemp, NFL 2004
David Tannenwald Newton South HS, MA 5th place, Extemporaneous Speaking, NCFL 2003
Peter Dodd Sacred Heart HS, MA 5th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2002
Chris Hejl Westlake HS, TX 5th place, Poetry Interpretation, NFL 2002
Josh Dubin Milton Academy, MA 5th place, Duo Interpretation, NFL 1999
Aimee Gonzalez Churchill HS, TX 5th place, Original Oratory, NFL 1997
Kelly Cooper The Kinkaid School, TX 5th place, Oratory, NFL 1996
Nathan Kruse Battle Ground Academy, TN 6th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2017
Philip Clement & Gabriella Garcia St. Mary's Hall, TX 6th place, Duo, NSDA 2017
Juan Nunez Regan HS, TX 6th place, Oratory, NIETOC 2017
Philip Clement St. Mary's Hall HS, TX 6th place, Humorous Interp, NIETOC 2017
Katherine Hu Plano Sr HS, TX 6th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2016
Nikhil Ramaswamy Jasper HS, TX 6th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2016
Marshall Webb St. Mary's Hall, TX 6th place, Extemp TOC 2016
Neil Patel Plano West Sr HS, TX 6th place, Extemporaneous Speaking, Kentucky TOC 2016
Matt Feng & Caroline Hao Plano West Sr HS, TX 6th place, Public Forum Debate, NSDA 2015
Marshall Webb St. Mary's Hall, TX 6th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2015
Karna Venkatraj A&M Consolidated HS, TX 6th place, Extemp, Kentucky TOC 2015
Sydney Walter Salado HS, TX 6th place, Extemp TOC 2014
Seis Steves St. Mary's Hall, TX 6th place, Duo Interpretation, NIETOC 2014 (with partner Jane Emma Barnett*)
Kohinoor Gill Desert Vista HS, AZ 6th place, International Extemp, NFL 2013
Luke Fernandez Harlingen South HS, TX 6th place, Duo, NFL 2009
John Reynolds Harlingen South HS, TX 6th place, Duo, NFL 2009
Kara Tapangan Harlingen South HS, TX 6th place, Impromptu, NFL 2009
Anna Hopper St. Andrew’s Episocpal, MS 6th place, Extemp, NCFL 2007
Varun Hipplagaonkar Lake Highland Prep, FL 6th place & Final Round PO, House, NFL 2006
Drew Everson Maudlin High School, SC 6th place, Impromptu Speaking, NFL 2006
Yian Xiao Newton South HS, MA 6th place, Original Oratory, NCFL 2004
Scott Chaloff Milton Academy, MA 6th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2004
Jackson Hoffman & Gabe Esquivel Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS, KS 7th place, Policy Debate, NSDA 2017
Elizabeth Khalilian Plano West HS, TX 7th place, Extemp, Kentucky TOC 2017
Saskia Reford St. Mary's Hall, TX 7th place, Impromptu, Extemp TOC 2017
Shreetika Singh Seven Lakes HS, TX 7th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2015
Neal White Lake Travis HS, TX 7th Place, International Extemp, NFL 2011
Henry Littman Milton Academy, MA 7th place, US Extemp, NFL 2007
Andy Heald Pfugerville HS, TX 7th place, Humorous Interp, NFL 2004
David Tannenwald Newton South HS, MA 7th place, International Extemp, NFL 2002
Rhea Kamat Reagan HS, TX 8th palce, Original oratory, NSDA 2016
Neil Patel Plano West Sr HS, TX 8th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2015
Justin Reineking & John D'Nofrio Jenks HS, OK 8th place, Policy Debate, NSDA 2015
Chase Harrison Millburn HS, NJ 8th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2014
Jenny Dupre Teurlings Catholic, LA 8th place, Oratory, NFL 2007
Kevin Eaton Duncanville HS, TX 8th place, Senate, NFL 2007
Ariel Schneller Blacksburg HS, VA 8th place, International Extemp, NFL 2002
Nick Romerhausen Evansville Reitz HS, IN 8th place, Oratory, NFL 2002
Cory Randolph Logan HS, CA 8th place, Duo, NFL 1998
Alphonso Thompson Logan HS, CA 8th place, Duo, NFL 1998
Gabe Esquivel Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS, KS 9th place, Speaker - Policy Debate, NSDA 2017
Mary Barnett St. Mary's Hall, TX 9th place, Humorous Interp, NSDA 2016
Sunay Nanavati Westwood HS, TX 9th place, Lincoln Douglas Debate, NSDA 2015
Jasper Primack Newton South HS, MA 9th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2015
Kishan Srikanth Plano Sr HS, TX 9th place, Senate, NSDA 2015
Carolyn Evans Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA 9th place, US Extemp, NFL 2013
Brianna Collins Churchill HS, TX 9th place, Oratory, NFL 2009
Addie Lerner Newton South HS, MA 9th place, International Extemp, NFL 2007
Nathaniel Obler Milton Academy, MA 9th place, International Extemp, NFL 2006
Ganer Newman Teurlings Catholic, LA 9th place, Duo, NFL 2004
Samantha DeBevec Teurlings Catholic, LA 9th place, Duo, NFL 2004
Cory Randolph Logan HS, CA 9th place, Duo, NFL 1997
Alphonso Thompson Logan HS, CA 9th place, Duo, NFL 1997
Spencer Buckner Lake Travis HS, TX 10th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2017
Mike Watson Desert Vista HS, AZ 10th place, Foreign Extemp, NFL 2009
Wade Johnson Lamar Consolidated, TX 10th place, Humorous Interp, NFL 2009
Ashley Tinnell Signature School, IN 10th place, Humorous Interp, NFL 2006
Josh Dubin Milton Academy, MA 10th place, Original Oratory, NFL 1999
Aimee Gonzalez Churchill HS, TX 10th place, Dramatic Interpretation, NFL 1998
Maya Burykovsky The Kinkaid School, TX 10th place, Original Oratory, NFL 1996
Karna Venkatraj A&M Consolidated HS, TX 11th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2015
Abhinav Sridharan Plano HS, TX 11th place, House, NSDA 2014
Keegan Latham Plano Sr. HS, TX 11th place, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2012
Ian Panchevre Clark HS, TX 11th place, Foreign Extemp, NFL 2008
Max De La Garza Churchill HS, TX 11th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2004
Adam Johnson Montgomery Bell Academy, TN 11th place, US Extemp, NFL 2000
Arasha Lalani Reagan HS, TX 12th place, Original Oratory, NSDA 2017
Dimitry Brooks Dobie HS, TX 12th place, Duo Interpretation, NSDA 2016 (with partner Jazmyn Bolden*)
Ryan Love Dripping Springs HS, TX 12th place, Congressional Debate, Kentucky TOC 2016
Micah Cash Booker T. Washington HS, OK 12th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2015
Greg Fantin Plano West Sr HS, TX 12th place, Senate, NSDA 2015
Natalie Baker Harlingen South HS, TX 12th place, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2005
Sophie Kargman Milton Academy, MA 12th place, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2004
Phoebe Lin Plano West HS, TX 13th place, International Extemp, NSDA 2014
Ash Malhotra Plano HS, TX 13th place, US Extemp, NSDA 2014
Jasper Primack Newton South HS, MA 13th place, US Extemp, NFL 2013
Sanjana Puri Flowermound HS, TX 13th place, Public Forum (with partner Matthew Hinojosa*), NFL 2011
Jessie Boyd Laurel HS, MS 13th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2006
Ricky Bennick Plano West, TX 13th place, Dramatic Interp, NFL 2006
Evan McCarley St. Andrew's Episcopal, MS 13th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2005
Ashley Lucas Bowie HS, TX 13th place, Original Oratory, NFL 1997
Ryan Cunningham San Antonio Lee HS, TX 13th place, US Extemp, NFL 1996
Bianca Montgomery Dekaney HS, TX 14th place, Dramatic Interpretation, NSDA 2015
Miles Saffran Trinity Preparatory, FL 14th place, International Extemp, NFL 2012
Addie Lerner Newton South HS, MA 14th place, US Extemp, NFL 2006
Jennifer Dupre Teurlings Catholic, LA 14th place, Original Oratory, NFL 2006
Sami Kriegstein Milton Academy, MA 14th place, Duo, NFL 2004
Christina Ros Milton Academy, MA 14th place, Duo, NFL 2004
Max Friend Miami Palmetto, FL 14th place, Humorous Interpretation, NFL 2002
Eric Chesin Syosset HS, NY 14th place, Oratory, NFL 1997
Natasha Porterfield Hanks HS, TX 14th place, Dramatic Interpretation, NFL 1996

* Indicates a partner who was not an UTNIF attendee but still part of the award recognition.